4088 Shannon St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $417,918
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4088 Shannon St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $411,230, approximately $299 per square foot. 4088 Shannon St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Hale Thomas Doyle and Hale Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Lee Loretta Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Loretta Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $220,532 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $214,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $207,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $201,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $195,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $190,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $184,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $174,092 | $0 | $0 |