409 2nd St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $228,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 2nd St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $180,105. 409 2nd St SE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Fischbach Donald H and Blonigen Jenny A
Bought by
Fischbach Donald H and Blonigen Jenny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,411
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$96,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischbach Donald H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischbach Donald H | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $133,600 | $25,000 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $133,600 | $25,000 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $133,600 | $25,000 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $122,000 | $25,000 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $105,800 | $25,000 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $91,800 | $25,000 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $88,000 | $25,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $85,000 | $25,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,300 | $25,000 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,300 | $25,000 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map