409 Beach Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,166 - $286,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Beach Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $263,792, approximately $134 per square foot. 409 Beach Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $181,000 | $13,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $181,000 | $13,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $181,000 | $13,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $181,000 | $13,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $153,000 | $13,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $92,500 | $12,900 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $92,500 | $12,900 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $92,500 | $12,900 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $92,500 | $12,900 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $92,500 | $12,900 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,100 | $10,500 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,500 | $10,500 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map