409 E Gladys St Compton, CA 90221
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Gladys St, Compton, CA 90221. 409 E Gladys St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Babayan Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,812
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Keith O and Phillips Audrey R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babayan Edward | $200,002 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $202,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babayan Edward | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $256,224 | $140,922 | $115,302 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $251,201 | $138,159 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $246,276 | $135,450 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $241,448 | $132,795 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $236,715 | $130,192 | $106,523 |
| 2019 | $4,828 | $229,696 | $126,332 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $225,193 | $123,855 | $101,338 |
| 2016 | $4,369 | $216,450 | $119,047 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $213,199 | $117,259 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $209,024 | $114,963 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map