409 Everett Dr Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,652,000 - $1,963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Everett Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,788,886, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 409 Everett Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Descombaz Michael A and Descombaz Susan Natalie
Bought by
Descombaz Michael A and Descombaz Susan Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$571,000
Outstanding Balance
$501,173
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,287,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Freeman Susan
Bought by
Freeman Willard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Link Raymond F and Link Judith E
Bought by
Link Raymond F and Link Judith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Torres Kenneth M and Link Kimberly A
Bought by
Link Raymond F and Link Judith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Link Raymond F and Link Judith E
Bought by
Torres Kenneth M and Torres Kimberley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Descombaz Michael A | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Freeman Willard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Freeman Willard | $780,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Link Raymond F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Link Raymond F | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Torres Kenneth M | $325,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Descombaz Michael A | $571,000 | |
| Closed | Freeman Willard | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Kenneth M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,844 | $979,713 | $816,054 | $163,659 |
| 2024 | $11,310 | $960,503 | $800,053 | $160,450 |
| 2023 | $11,310 | $941,670 | $784,366 | $157,304 |
| 2022 | $11,228 | $923,207 | $768,987 | $154,220 |
| 2021 | $10,988 | $905,106 | $753,909 | $151,197 |
| 2019 | $10,759 | $878,262 | $731,549 | $146,713 |
| 2018 | $10,363 | $861,042 | $717,205 | $143,837 |
| 2017 | $9,989 | $844,160 | $703,143 | $141,017 |
| 2016 | $9,865 | $827,608 | $689,356 | $138,252 |
| 2015 | $9,741 | $815,178 | $679,002 | $136,176 |
| 2014 | $9,611 | $799,211 | $665,702 | $133,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map