417 Everett Dr Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $2,025,000 - $2,445,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Everett Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,198,626, approximately $772 per square foot. 417 Everett Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Smith and Jeannine
Bought by
Smith Eliot and Smith Jeannine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eliot | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,268 | $933,460 | $273,041 | $660,419 |
| 2024 | $10,750 | $915,158 | $267,688 | $647,470 |
| 2023 | $10,750 | $897,215 | $262,440 | $634,775 |
| 2022 | $10,670 | $879,624 | $257,295 | $622,329 |
| 2021 | $10,441 | $862,377 | $252,250 | $610,127 |
| 2019 | $8,032 | $640,721 | $244,769 | $395,952 |
| 2018 | $7,736 | $628,159 | $239,970 | $388,189 |
| 2017 | $7,454 | $615,843 | $235,265 | $380,578 |
| 2016 | $7,353 | $603,768 | $230,652 | $373,116 |
| 2015 | $7,253 | $594,700 | $227,188 | $367,512 |
| 2014 | $7,149 | $583,051 | $222,738 | $360,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map