$325,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,613 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

74 on Market

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 409 Magna Dr, a property that exudes charm and sophistication. The home's exterior is complemented by a spacious deck, perfect for enjoying the outdoors and entertaining. This property is a perfect blend of comfort and style, providing a unique living experience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Shoupe

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #239817 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Marin

Profit Point Real Estate License #220764

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,253

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,613 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs

Schools

  • Glenn Elementary School
  • Neal Middle School
  • Southern High School

Additional Features

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include unknown
  • Ridgefield Community Association Inc Association, Phone Number (704) 892-1660
  • Ridgewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 201040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,253

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2006
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Unknown
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgewood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1613.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 21.67
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: RIDGEFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC
  • Phone: (704) 892-1660
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Alamance - Southern High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Neal

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 201040

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3253.11
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 159

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Glenn

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.52%
Views
150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.74%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$309,856

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Lawrence Willie and Lawrence Christina Sondrini
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Lawrence Willie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,880
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $287,500 Os National Title
Warranty Deed $149,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $15,000 No Value Available
Open $305,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $118,880 New Conventional
Previous Owner $29,721 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $325,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $201 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $330,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,253 $328,166 $70,000 $258,166
2024 $2,294 $164,488 $33,450 $131,038
2023 $2,155 $164,488 $33,450 $131,038
2022 $2,105 $164,488 $33,450 $131,038
2021 $2,095 $164,488 $33,450 $131,038
2020 $2,046 $164,488 $33,450 $131,038
2019 $2,046 $164,488 $33,450 $131,038
2018 $1,977 $145,769 $27,875 $117,894
2017 $1,963 $145,769 $27,875 $117,894
2016 $1,897 $145,769 $27,875 $117,894
2015 $2,024 $146,199 $27,039 $119,160
2014 $2,024 $146,199 $27,039 $119,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10140406

Doorify MLS

APN: 201040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.