409 Melbourne Dr Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Melbourne Dr, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $401,111, approximately $278 per square foot. 409 Melbourne Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Salguero Thelma and Salguero Elias
Bought by
Lopez Ivan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$73,547
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Salguero Thelma
Bought by
Salguero Elias and Salguero Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Salguero Elias
Bought by
Salguero Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Mckelvey Barbara A
Bought by
Salguero Elias and Salguero Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,303
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Salha Elizabeth and Salha Grant H
Bought by
Mckelvey Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
10.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ivan A | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Salguero Elias | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Salguero Thelma | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Salguero Elias | $144,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mckelvey Barbara A | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ivan A | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Salguero Elias | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salguero Thelma | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salguero Elias | $143,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckelvey Barbara A | $93,500 | |
| Closed | Salguero Elias | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $148,430 | $51,627 | $96,803 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $145,520 | $50,615 | $94,905 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $142,668 | $49,623 | $93,045 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $139,871 | $48,650 | $91,221 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $137,130 | $47,697 | $89,433 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $135,724 | $47,208 | $88,516 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $133,064 | $46,283 | $86,781 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $130,456 | $45,376 | $85,080 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $127,899 | $44,487 | $83,412 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $125,392 | $43,615 | $81,777 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $123,509 | $42,960 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $121,091 | $42,119 | $78,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map