409 River Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 River Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $649,109, approximately $345 per square foot. 409 River Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Coronel Tarquino Patricio
Bought by
Zhao Jim Fong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,442
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Jim Fong | $255,000 | Li Yang |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Jim Fong | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |