417 River Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 River Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $636,490, approximately $482 per square foot. 417 River Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Russo Custom Designs Inc
Bought by
Armstrong Jane Dawkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Edward
Bought by
Mendoza Enma and Coronel Tarquino Patricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,850
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Raj Realty Co
Bought by
Russo Custom Designs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Ebony & Ivory Development Corp
Bought by
Raj Realty Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Jane Dawkins | $379,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Enma | $323,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Russo Custom Designs Inc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Raj Realty Company | -- | -- |