409 Roads End St Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $998,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Roads End St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $855,950, approximately $849 per square foot. 409 Roads End St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Winfrey Marissa L
Bought by
The Marissa L Winfrey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
The Marissa L Winfrey Living Trust
Bought by
Winfrey Marissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,033
Outstanding Balance
$87,431
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$768,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Winfrey Marissa L
Bought by
The Marissa L Winfrey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Winfrey Marissa L
Bought by
Winfrey Marissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,485
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Garguena Gloria R
Bought by
Winfrey Marissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,501
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Winfrey John P
Bought by
Winfrey Marissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,501
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Marissa L Winfrey Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Winfrey Marissa L | -- | Service Link | |
| The Marissa L Winfrey Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Winfrey Marissa L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Winfrey Marissa L | $148,000 | -- | |
| Winfrey Marissa L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winfrey Marissa L | $115,033 | |
| Closed | Winfrey Marissa L | $142,485 | |
| Closed | Winfrey Marissa L | $145,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $241,022 | $156,342 | $84,680 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $236,297 | $153,277 | $83,020 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $231,665 | $150,272 | $81,393 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $227,124 | $147,326 | $79,798 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $222,672 | $144,438 | $78,234 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $216,068 | $140,154 | $75,914 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $211,832 | $137,406 | $74,426 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $203,608 | $132,071 | $71,537 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $200,551 | $130,088 | $70,463 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $196,623 | $127,540 | $69,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map