4094 Mary Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4094 Mary Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $376,749, approximately $253 per square foot. 4094 Mary Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Olivehurst Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Burrow Michael
Bought by
Burrow Regina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Haynes Burrow Regina G
Bought by
Burrow Regina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrow Regina G | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Burrow Regina G | -- | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burrow Regina G | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Burrow Regina G | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $169,043 | $36,874 | $132,169 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $162,481 | $35,443 | $127,038 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $159,297 | $34,749 | $124,548 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $156,174 | $34,068 | $122,106 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $154,573 | $33,719 | $120,854 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $151,543 | $33,058 | $118,485 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $148,572 | $32,410 | $116,162 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $145,660 | $31,775 | $113,885 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $142,804 | $31,152 | $111,652 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $140,660 | $30,685 | $109,975 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $137,905 | $30,084 | $107,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map