Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelly Deth
StoneCrest Properties, LLC2
(802) 535-7193
8 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $263,000
Do you love historic homes? This 1800's post and beam is full of history and unique features including built-ins, a fireplace and exposed beams. This village home is within walking distance to the graded school and town offices. Situated on a .5 ac with a private backyard and plenty of room for gardens and playing. The first floor offers a large living room w/woodstove, a full bath with laundry, kitchen, dining area, an office and a 3-season porch. The second floor has three bedrooms and a bonus room for your hobbies. The attached dry wood storage and workshop make for great utility space. Plenty of off-street parking to boot. Just a short ride to Burke Mountain and Kingdom Trails!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engler Erin | $215,000 | -- | |
| Engler Erin | $215,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Elizabeth O | $138,000 | -- | |
| Mckee Robert D | $133,000 | -- | |
| Moses Jay A | -- | -- | |
| Moses Nan | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | +59.3% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.4% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,423 | $152,900 | $15,000 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $152,900 | $15,000 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $152,900 | $15,000 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $110,200 | $9,000 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $110,200 | $9,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $110,200 | $9,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $110,200 | $9,000 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $110,200 | $9,000 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $110,200 | $9,000 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,102 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kelly Deth
StoneCrest Properties, LLC2
(802) 535-7193
8 in this area
158 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mary Ann Recica
M Realty
(802) 528-9706
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nikki Peters
StoneCrest Properties, LLC2
(802) 473-2690
5 in this area
123 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.