41 Doran Ct Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rosebank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Doran Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $964,955, approximately $400 per square foot. 41 Doran Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Moreno Edward
Bought by
Moreno Edward and Moreno Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Moreno Sharon Cunningham
Bought by
Moreno Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Edward | -- | -- | |
| -- | $156,000 | -- | |
| -- | $117,000 | -- | |
| -- | $201,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moreno Edward | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $378,336 | $119,464 | $258,872 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $370,919 | $117,122 | $253,797 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $363,647 | $114,826 | $248,821 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $356,518 | $112,575 | $243,943 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $349,528 | $110,368 | $239,160 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $345,945 | $109,237 | $236,708 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $339,163 | $107,096 | $232,067 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $332,514 | $104,997 | $227,517 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $325,995 | $102,939 | $223,056 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $319,604 | $100,921 | $218,683 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $314,805 | $99,406 | $215,399 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $308,639 | $97,459 | $211,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map