41 E Mulberry St Lebanon, OH 45036
Estimated Value: $593,307
Studio
--
Bath
3,075
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Mulberry St, Lebanon, OH 45036 and is currently estimated at $593,307, approximately $192 per square foot. 41 E Mulberry St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Downes Properties Llc
Bought by
Langstar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Martin Todd
Bought by
Downes Prop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
James J Vail
Bought by
Martin Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langstar Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Downes Prop Llc | $240,000 | -- | |
| Martin Todd | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downes Prop Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Todd | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $83,470 | $8,900 | $74,570 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $83,470 | $8,900 | $74,570 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $75,883 | $8,088 | $67,795 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $75,884 | $8,089 | $67,795 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $75,884 | $8,089 | $67,795 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $75,884 | $8,089 | $67,795 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $75,884 | $8,089 | $67,795 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $75,884 | $8,089 | $67,795 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $75,184 | $8,089 | $67,095 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $75,184 | $8,089 | $67,095 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $75,184 | $8,089 | $67,095 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $63,980 | $8,090 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | $3,815 | $63,990 | $8,090 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map