41 Eld St New Haven, CT 06511
East Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $824,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Eld St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $667,124, approximately $541 per square foot. 41 Eld St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including East Rock Community Magnet School, Booker T. Washington Academy, and Elm City College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Margulies Donald
Bought by
Money Roy and Sapir-Lesser Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Mahe Marie Christine
Bought by
Margulies Donald B and Street Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Gerald
Bought by
Alvarez Lourdes and Mahe Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Money Roy | $350,000 | -- | |
| Margulies Donald B | $43,750 | -- | |
| Margulies Donald B | $43,750 | -- | |
| Alvarez Lourdes | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Lourdes | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Lourdes | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Lourdes | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Lourdes | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,713 | $348,040 | $217,700 | $130,340 |
| 2024 | $13,400 | $348,040 | $217,700 | $130,340 |
| 2023 | $12,947 | $348,040 | $217,700 | $130,340 |
| 2022 | $13,835 | $348,040 | $217,700 | $130,340 |
| 2021 | $11,454 | $261,030 | $167,230 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $11,454 | $261,030 | $167,230 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $11,219 | $261,030 | $167,230 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $11,219 | $261,030 | $167,230 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $10,097 | $261,030 | $167,230 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $9,749 | $234,640 | $142,870 | $91,770 |
| 2015 | $9,749 | $234,640 | $142,870 | $91,770 |
| 2014 | $9,749 | $234,640 | $142,870 | $91,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map