NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $225,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,110 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2019

Last sale price $77,000 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,411 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2019

Beautiful brick home in a well kept Cheektowaga neighborhood. Home boasts 3 bedrooms, 1 bath with a full basement. Attic has potential to serve as a fourth bedroom. Many updates including: new roof on garage, new sump pump, new sewer line from street to house, and a fresh interior coat of paint throughout. There is a 1/2 bath in the basement that has been sealed and not recently used. Call today for an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daisjon Petty

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC License #10401311168 Listed on: 10/31/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Wilma Moman

Listing by Class A Real Estate License #37MO0845884

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,509

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 3,605 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x103
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-090-760-0003-041-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,509

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,605 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Delevan to Ivanhoe, Ivanhoe is between Delevan and Pine Ridge.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bathroom Rough-In, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0828
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-090-760-0003-041-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X103
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3605.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2509.0
  • Tax Lot: 41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2018
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-3.63%
Current Estimated Value
$197,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,456
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Shanice N $77,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Sold $77,000 -3.6% $69 / Sq Ft
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2018 10/31/18 For Sale $79,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,284 $131,000 $8,000 $123,000
2024 $4,284 $131,000 $8,000 $123,000
2023 $4,098 $131,000 $8,000 $123,000
2022 $3,900 $131,000 $8,000 $123,000
2021 $3,745 $109,000 $8,000 $101,000
2020 $2,664 $56,100 $7,600 $48,500
2019 $2,036 $56,100 $7,600 $48,500
2018 $2,542 $56,100 $7,600 $48,500
2017 $1,282 $56,100 $7,600 $48,500
2016 $2,030 $45,200 $7,600 $37,600
2015 -- $45,200 $7,600 $37,600
2014 -- $45,200 $7,600 $37,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1157659

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-090-760-0003-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.