41 Naron Ave Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $81,196 - $133,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Naron Ave, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $110,549, approximately $63 per square foot. 41 Naron Ave is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Walker Russell
Bought by
Jennings Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Russell Walker
Bought by
Jennings Sanya and Jennings Marcus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Sonya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jennings Sanya | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,112 | $825 | $5,287 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,112 | $825 | $5,287 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,112 | $825 | $5,287 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,112 | $825 | $5,287 |
| 2021 | $489 | $5,101 | $300 | $4,801 |
| 2020 | $490 | $5,101 | $300 | $4,801 |
| 2019 | $478 | $5,101 | $300 | $4,801 |
| 2018 | $474 | $5,101 | $300 | $4,801 |
| 2017 | $392 | $5,362 | $300 | $5,062 |
| 2016 | $393 | $5,362 | $300 | $5,062 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,362 | $300 | $5,062 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,362 | $300 | $5,062 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,817 | $300 | $4,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map