60 Malone St Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $92,767 - $153,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,003
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Malone St, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $116,942, approximately $58 per square foot. 60 Malone St is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Gladney Lenwood and Gladney Mae Nell
Bought by
Gladney Lenwood and Gladney Mae Nell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladney Lenwood | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,225 | $488 | $6,737 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,225 | $488 | $6,737 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,225 | $488 | $6,737 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,225 | $488 | $6,737 |
| 2021 | $7 | $7,225 | $488 | $6,737 |
| 2020 | $7 | $7,225 | $488 | $6,737 |
| 2019 | $7 | $7,225 | $488 | $6,737 |
| 2018 | $7 | $7,225 | $488 | $6,737 |
| 2017 | $7 | $7,565 | $488 | $7,077 |
| 2016 | $7 | $7,565 | $488 | $7,077 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,565 | $488 | $7,077 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,565 | $488 | $7,077 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,453 | $488 | $6,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map