NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $353,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2017

Last sale price $195,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,884 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Patio
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Johnson Park

About This Home

As of November 2017

Historic Double in Allentown with 2 bedrooms each, 2-car garage with patio above. Many mechanical updates including new electrical throughout, new copper & PVC plumbing throughout, all new windows on 1st floor and newer tear-off roof (2009). ADT security system with video surveillance. First floor all remodeled (2015). This place is the jam.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Shanahan

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401268220 Listed on: 07/11/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Nolan

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30NO0596509

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,181

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 1,751 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x86

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes electricity, heat, hot water, snow removal, trash collection
  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-111-210-0005-008-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,181

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

1,751 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Electricity, Heat, Hot Water, Snow Removal, Trash Collection
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: S. Elmwood Avenue to Trinity
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0402
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-111-210-0005-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 20X86
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1751.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1181.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Madonia Carlo V
Bought by
493 Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$332,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,637
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2017
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
8.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
3.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
493 Group Llc $110,000 None Available
Madonia Carlo V $186,200 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 493 Group Llc $165,637
Previous Owner Madonia Carlo V $139,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Sold $195,000 +8.9% $113 / Sq Ft
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2017 07/11/17 For Sale $179,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,048 $225,000 $13,000 $212,000
2024 $1,048 $187,000 $6,500 $180,500
2023 $947 $187,000 $6,500 $180,500
2022 $940 $187,000 $6,500 $180,500
2021 $940 $187,000 $6,500 $180,500
2020 $382 $187,000 $6,500 $180,500
2019 $1,361 $49,600 $2,800 $46,800
2018 $1,281 $49,600 $2,800 $46,800
2017 $295 $49,600 $2,800 $46,800
2016 $891 $49,600 $2,800 $46,800
2015 -- $49,600 $2,800 $46,800
2014 -- $49,600 $2,800 $46,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1061612

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-111-210-0005-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.