NOT LISTED FOR SALE

410 11th St Atchison, KS 66002

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,411 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,393 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2024

Step into luxury in this beautifully restored 3 bed, 2 bath 2-story all-brick home featuring a new roof, carpet, and meticulously renovated kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen is a chef's dream with brand new fixtures, and cabinetry, complemented by sleek countertops and a modern backsplash. Each bathroom is a stunning retreat, boasting elegant vanities, spa-like showers, and exquisite tile work. This home seamlessly blends modern upgrades with classic charm, offering three spacious bedrooms for relaxation and a landscaped yard for outdoor enjoyment. Don't miss the chance to own this modern yet timeless masterpiece - schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jake Osborn

Osborn Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-809-8430 Listed on: 03/11/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Rolling

Gateway Real Estate & Auction License #00249267

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,153

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,411 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091-01-0-10-03-005.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,153

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1411
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Jake Osborn
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSOSRE
  • List Office Name: Osborn Real Estate
  • List Office Phone: 816-809-8430
  • Living Area: 1411
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-809-8430
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810
  • Parcel Number: 091-01-0-10-03-005.00-0
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1153

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold -- -- --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 For Sale $229,900 +254.2% $163 / Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2022 02/14/22 For Sale $64,900 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
01/02/2022 01/02/22 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $64,900 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 For Sale $64,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,863 $24,636 $731 $23,905
2024 $29 $19,025 $697 $18,328
2023 $1,152 $7,974 $642 $7,332
2022 $908 $6,820 $587 $6,233
2021 $908 $5,704 $559 $5,145
2020 $908 $5,597 $559 $5,038
2019 $906 $5,597 $559 $5,038
2018 $901 $5,542 $559 $4,983
2017 $901 $5,542 $559 $4,983
2016 $902 $5,566 $559 $5,007
2015 -- $5,713 $559 $5,154
2014 -- $5,804 $559 $5,245

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2477003

Heartland MLS

APN: 091-01-0-10-03-005.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.