410 4th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $217,667
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $204,417, approximately $145 per square foot. 410 4th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Remmick Patrick M and Remmick Emily
Bought by
Buermann Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,900
Outstanding Balance
$52,866
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Nitro Investments Llc and Coltom Larry R
Bought by
Remmick Patrick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buermann Jodi L | $103,900 | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| Remmick Patrick M | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buermann Jodi L | $70,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Remmick Patrick M | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $203,200 | $28,800 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $183,800 | $28,800 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $180,500 | $28,800 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $176,700 | $26,700 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $159,700 | $24,600 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $140,000 | $24,600 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $138,900 | $24,600 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $131,100 | $22,600 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $136,600 | $22,600 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $128,300 | $22,600 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $112,900 | $20,600 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $112,900 | $20,600 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map