410 Green River St Unit 2 Oxnard, CA 93036
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Green River St Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $601,332, approximately $379 per square foot. 410 Green River St Unit 2 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Gao Victor Feng and Gao Leigh Fu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$168,065
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Jesus H and Hernandez Martha E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus H and Hernandez Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,490
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Victor Feng | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $476,468 | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Jesus H | $404,000 | Commerce |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gao Victor Feng | $221,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jesus H | $404,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,969 | $361,617 | $235,361 | $126,256 |
| 2024 | $7,969 | $354,527 | $230,746 | $123,781 |
| 2023 | $7,404 | $347,576 | $226,222 | $121,354 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $340,761 | $221,786 | $118,975 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $334,080 | $217,437 | $116,643 |
| 2020 | $7,713 | $330,656 | $215,208 | $115,448 |
| 2019 | $7,547 | $324,174 | $210,989 | $113,185 |
| 2018 | $7,675 | $317,818 | $206,852 | $110,966 |
| 2017 | $7,580 | $311,588 | $202,797 | $108,791 |
| 2016 | $7,337 | $305,479 | $198,821 | $106,658 |
| 2015 | $7,332 | $300,893 | $195,836 | $105,057 |
| 2014 | $6,029 | $200,908 | $100,454 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map