Estimated Value: $96,943 - $134,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 N Mill St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $115,736, approximately $128 per square foot. 410 N Mill St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Yoder Caleb and Yoder Tiffanie
Bought by
Howser Tasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,181
Outstanding Balance
$59,982
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Yoder Steven L and Yoder Deanna L
Bought by
Yoder Caleb and Yoder Tiffanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howser Tasha | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Yoder Caleb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howser Tasha | $68,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Caleb | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $6,430 | $1,100 | $5,330 |
| 2024 | $257 | $5,660 | $1,000 | $4,660 |
| 2023 | $257 | $5,660 | $1,000 | $4,660 |
| 2022 | $257 | $5,660 | $1,000 | $4,660 |
| 2021 | $257 | $5,660 | $1,000 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $246 | $5,360 | $1,000 | $4,360 |
| 2019 | $246 | $5,360 | $1,000 | $4,360 |
| 2018 | $244 | $5,360 | $1,000 | $4,360 |
| 2017 | $238 | $5,400 | $950 | $4,450 |
| 2016 | $240 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map