410 Shenandoah Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Shenandoah Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $272,888, approximately $202 per square foot. 410 Shenandoah Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
3M & K Properties Llc
Bought by
Jones Krystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,865
Outstanding Balance
$247,253
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Fed'l Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Riva Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Gray Purvis T
Bought by
Wray Sean J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,656
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Krystal | $255,000 | Hampton Roads Title Of Virgini | |
| Riva Mark R | $43,400 | -- | |
| Wray Sean J | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Krystal | $260,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Riva Mark R | $39,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wray Sean J | $41,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $260,700 | $45,000 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $235,200 | $45,000 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $229,900 | $45,000 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $107,100 | $34,000 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $103,900 | $32,000 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $103,100 | $33,000 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $103,100 | $33,000 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $103,100 | $33,000 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map