412 Shenandoah Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Shenandoah Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $291,402, approximately $165 per square foot. 412 Shenandoah Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Zeveta Alexander Michael and Zaveta Nicole Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,658
Outstanding Balance
$227,161
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Mmg Property Llc
Bought by
Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,238
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Washington Alice M
Bought by
Andrucci Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeveta Alexander Michael | $246,000 | Attorney | |
| Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Andrucci Philip | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeveta Alexander Michael | $251,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc | $116,238 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $270,200 | $45,000 | $225,200 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $243,700 | $45,000 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $238,100 | $45,000 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $222,300 | $40,000 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $171,600 | $34,000 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $103,000 | $32,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $100,400 | $33,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $100,400 | $33,000 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $100,400 | $33,000 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map