4100 Arapahoe Rd Santa Fe, NM 87507
Tierra Contenta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,347 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Arapahoe Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87507 and is currently estimated at $462,587, approximately $338 per square foot. 4100 Arapahoe Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Nina Otero Community School, Capital High School, and Santa Fe School for the Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Key Kyle R and Key Carmela Fresquez
Bought by
Key Kyle R and Key Carmela Fresquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Kyle R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Key Kyle R | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $161,459 | $41,812 | $119,647 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $156,758 | $40,595 | $116,163 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $152,193 | $39,413 | $112,780 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $147,762 | $38,266 | $109,496 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $47,820 | $12,383 | $35,437 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $46,427 | $12,023 | $34,404 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $45,075 | $11,673 | $33,402 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $43,762 | $11,333 | $32,429 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $42,488 | $11,333 | $31,155 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $42,195 | $11,333 | $30,862 |
| 2015 | $988 | $40,966 | $11,333 | $29,633 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $44,006 | $11,322 | $32,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map