4100 Cascade St Terrell, NC 28682
Estimated Value: $101,059 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Cascade St, Terrell, NC 28682 and is currently estimated at $315,015. 4100 Cascade St is a home with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Hubbard Wendy L and Brian Hubbard H
Bought by
Harvey Tracy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Neill Giles B
Bought by
Hubbard Wendy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Tracy Lee | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Hubbard Wendy L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $25,300 | $25,000 | $300 |
| 2024 | $125 | $25,300 | $25,000 | $300 |
| 2023 | $122 | $21,700 | $21,400 | $300 |
| 2022 | $153 | $21,700 | $21,400 | $300 |
| 2021 | $153 | $21,700 | $21,400 | $300 |
| 2020 | $153 | $21,700 | $21,400 | $300 |
| 2019 | $153 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $21,700 | $21,400 | $300 |
| 2017 | $149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $135 | $21,700 | $21,400 | $300 |
| 2014 | $135 | $22,500 | $22,200 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map