4100 Preservation Ct Modesto, CA 95357
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Preservation Ct, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $512,684, approximately $307 per square foot. 4100 Preservation Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2013
Sold by
Bettencourt William J and Bettencourt Shirley A
Bought by
Bettencourt William J and Bettencourt Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2002
Sold by
Strickland David K and Strickland Stephanie A
Bought by
Bettencourt William J and Bettencourt Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,450
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Strickland David K and Strickland Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,650
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettencourt William J | -- | None Available | |
| Bettencourt William J | $255,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Strickland David K | $151,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bettencourt William J | $77,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Strickland David K | $146,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $369,302 | $101,371 | $267,931 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $362,062 | $99,384 | $262,678 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $354,964 | $97,436 | $257,528 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $348,005 | $95,526 | $252,479 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $341,182 | $93,653 | $247,529 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $337,684 | $92,693 | $244,991 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $331,064 | $90,876 | $240,188 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $324,574 | $89,095 | $235,479 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $293,500 | $110,000 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $275,500 | $85,000 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $254,500 | $53,500 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $238,000 | $50,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map