4100 Tony Marie Ave Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $605,587 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Tony Marie Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $626,897, approximately $255 per square foot. 4100 Tony Marie Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Bali Navdeep and Bali Suphia
Bought by
Roeil Ubert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,850
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Kandy Jaklin Zaheh
Bought by
Roeil Ubert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,850
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bali Navdeep and Bali Suphla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Phan Cu Canh
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Allen Wayne and Harrington Simeona
Bought by
Phan Cu Canh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Windsor Pointe L
Bought by
Allen Wayne and Harrington Simeona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roeil Ubert | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roeil Ubert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bali Navdeep | $210,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $283,662 | Accommodation | |
| Phan Cu Canh | $303,000 | Old Republic | |
| Allen Wayne | $269,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roeil Ubert | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Cu Canh | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Wayne | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $321,924 | $70,818 | $251,106 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $315,613 | $69,430 | $246,183 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $309,425 | $68,069 | $241,356 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $303,359 | $66,735 | $236,624 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $297,412 | $65,427 | $231,985 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $294,364 | $64,757 | $229,607 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $288,593 | $63,488 | $225,105 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $282,936 | $62,244 | $220,692 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $277,389 | $61,024 | $216,365 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $271,951 | $59,828 | $212,123 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $267,867 | $58,930 | $208,937 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $262,621 | $57,776 | $204,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map