4101 Ogden Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Ogden Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $464,705, approximately $295 per square foot. 4101 Ogden Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Miller Karen
Bought by
Martin Joshua P and Martin Noemi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,244
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Keller Betty Corso
Bought by
Miller Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Keller Betty L
Bought by
Keller Betty Corso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Joshua P | $267,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Miller Karen | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keller Betty Corso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Joshua P | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Karen | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Karen | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,142 | $381,793 | $152,121 | $229,672 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $374,308 | $149,139 | $225,169 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $366,969 | $146,215 | $220,754 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $359,775 | $143,349 | $216,426 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $352,722 | $140,539 | $212,183 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $347,101 | $139,098 | $208,003 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $340,296 | $136,371 | $203,925 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $292,500 | $125,000 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $271,000 | $125,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $255,500 | $70,000 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $225,500 | $62,000 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $196,000 | $35,000 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map