NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,144 - $526,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2025

Last sale price $490,000 $339 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,996 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Loft
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Front Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of October 2025

Move-in ready corner-lot gem in North Natomas! This beautifully 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features fresh interior/exterior paint, new high-quality flooring and plush carpet, and a spacious layout with all bedrooms and laundry upstairs. Enjoy a private backyard with upgraded landscaping, sprinklers, and reinforced fencing. Located in the sought-after Natomas Field community, you're just minutes from Costco, Target, Walmart, dining, and top-rated Star Academy Charter School. Multiple parks are within walking distance, and you're only 7 minutes to the airport and 12 minutes to downtown with easy access to I-5 and I-80. Additional upgrades include new concrete pad, and beautifully maintained finishes. This property is located in a rapidly growing area with future development on the horizon, including a proposed innovation park and medical school approved by Sacramento City Council, this is a home with value today and potential for tomorrow. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained, ideally located home in one of Sacramento's most exciting neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Neeva Benipal

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate License #02216857 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Member

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,931 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x53
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Property is zoned RD5

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 225-2700-019-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Natomas Field Association, Phone Number (916) 746-0011

Year Built

Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,931 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Levels: Two
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Family Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Family Room, Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 339.34
  • Square Footage: 1444.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 490000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Auto Sprinkler Rear, Street Lights, Zero Lot Line, Low Maintenance

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Rear
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Sidewalk, Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Upper Floor
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Playground, Park
  • Association Fee: 72
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Association Name: Natomas Field
  • Association Phone: (916) 746-0011
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Natomas Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD5
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0902
  • Lot Dimensions: 74x53
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3931.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 225-2700-019-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Prasad Sangita
Bought by
Butnaru Zvetlana Mihaela
Seller's Agent
Neeva Benipal
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$490,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$486,786

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,214
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.11%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gasparro Nicolas L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,740
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Prasad Sangita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,199
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butnaru Zvetlana Mihaela $490,000 Chicago Title Company
Gasparro Nicolas L $336,500 First American Title Company
Prasad Sangita $215,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butnaru Zvetlana Mihaela $170,000
Previous Owner Gasparro Nicolas L $295,740
Previous Owner Prasad Sangita $212,199
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Sold $490,000 0.0% $339 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $490,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,931 $276,849 $128,767 $148,082
2024 $3,931 $271,422 $126,243 $145,179
2023 $3,729 $266,101 $123,768 $142,333
2022 $3,639 $260,885 $121,342 $139,543
2021 $3,649 $255,770 $118,963 $136,807
2020 $3,645 $253,149 $117,744 $135,405
2019 $3,798 $248,186 $115,436 $132,750
2018 $3,466 $243,321 $113,173 $130,148
2017 $3,365 $238,551 $110,954 $127,597
2016 $3,290 $233,875 $108,779 $125,096
2015 $3,264 $230,363 $107,146 $123,217
2014 $3,107 $225,852 $105,048 $120,804
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225113583

MetroList

APN: 225-2700-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.