Estimated Value: $322,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $350,799, approximately $273 per square foot. 4101 Stone Brooke Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $314,000 | $80,600 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $286,800 | $58,600 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $286,800 | $58,600 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $234,400 | $58,600 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $234,400 | $58,600 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $232,100 | $58,000 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $232,100 | $58,000 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $232,100 | $58,000 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $232,100 | $58,000 | $174,100 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $202,300 | $38,700 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $3,902 | $202,300 | $38,700 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $184,000 | $35,200 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map