Estimated Value: $408,000 - $428,529
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $419,382, approximately $239 per square foot. 4108 Stone Brooke Rd is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Steven R and Johnson Marlene K
Bought by
Johnson Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Kay A North
Bought by
Johnson Steven R and Johnson Marlene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Revocable Trust | -- | Gartin Timothy L | |
| Johnson Steven R | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Steven R | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $419,700 | $78,300 | $341,400 |
| 2024 | $6,140 | $411,300 | $76,200 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $411,300 | $76,200 | $335,100 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $304,900 | $76,200 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $304,900 | $76,200 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $5,544 | $301,900 | $75,500 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $294,500 | $73,600 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $294,500 | $73,600 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $294,500 | $73,600 | $220,900 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $277,300 | $38,200 | $239,100 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $277,300 | $38,200 | $239,100 |
| 2014 | $4,866 | $252,100 | $34,700 | $217,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map