4102 E Hartford Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,496 - $582,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 E Hartford Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $444,624, approximately $356 per square foot. 4102 E Hartford Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $16,359 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $15,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $22,110 | $4,420 | $17,690 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $18,910 | $3,780 | $15,130 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $15,580 | $3,110 | $12,470 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $14,530 | $2,900 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
| 2015 | $865 | $9,150 | $1,830 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map