4103 E Cathedral Rock Dr Unit 8B Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,030 - $585,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 E Cathedral Rock Dr Unit 8B, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $539,258, approximately $329 per square foot. 4103 E Cathedral Rock Dr Unit 8B is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Peter J | $196,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Reid William Robert | $131,125 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudreau Peter J | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid William Robert | $133,950 | |
| Closed | Boudreau Peter J | $19,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $29,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $27,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $38,420 | $7,680 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $29,420 | $5,880 | $23,540 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $28,080 | $5,610 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $23,150 | $4,630 | $18,520 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
Map
- 4251 E South Fork Dr
- 4102 E Rock Wren Rd
- 4029 E Cholla Canyon Dr
- 15034 S 44th Place
- 4321 E Brookwood Ct
- 4430 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 4426 E White Aster St
- 14828 S 44th Way
- 3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 3014
- 3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 1038
- 3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 2057
- 3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 2031
- 3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 2047
- 3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 2085
- 3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 2117
- 3830 E Lakewood Pkwy E Unit 3146
- 4183 E Cholla Canyon Dr
- 14605 S 41st Way
- 4051 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 4313 E Desert Trumpet Rd
- 4117 E Graythorn Ave
- 4113 E Graythorn Ave
- 4121 E Graythorn Ave
- 4109 E Graythorn Ave
- 4125 E Graythorn Ave
- 4105 E Graythorn Ave
- 4118 E Graythorn Ave
- 4114 E Graythorn Ave
- 4110 E Graythorn Ave
- 4126 E Graythorn Ave
- 4129 E Graythorn Ave Unit 8B
- 15410 S 42nd St
- 15406 S 42nd St
- 4101 E Graythorn Ave
- 15414 S 42nd St
- 4104 E Graythorn Ave Unit 8B
- 15402 S 42nd St
- 4130 E Graythorn Ave
- 4107 E Cathedral Rock Dr
- 4111 E Cathedral Rock Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.