4103 Tyndale Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $391,033 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4103 Tyndale Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $403,258, approximately $234 per square foot. 4103 Tyndale Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Pitts Iii Frederick and Ann Carol
Bought by
Sellards Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Mohr Bruce A
Bought by
Pitts Frederick A and Pitts Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,965
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellards Brandon | $300,000 | Executive Title Of Florida | |
| Pitts Frederick A | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|