4104 Imagine Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Imagine Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $594,276, approximately $218 per square foot. 4104 Imagine Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
May Robert and May Billie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,510
Outstanding Balance
$128,681
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$465,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Robert | $282,000 | Old Republic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Robert | $281,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $435,562 | $101,371 | $334,191 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $427,023 | $99,384 | $327,639 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $418,651 | $97,436 | $321,215 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $410,443 | $95,526 | $314,917 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $402,396 | $93,653 | $308,743 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $398,271 | $92,693 | $305,578 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $390,463 | $90,876 | $299,587 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $382,808 | $89,095 | $293,713 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $375,303 | $87,349 | $287,954 |
| 2016 | $4,369 | $367,945 | $85,637 | $282,308 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $330,500 | $53,500 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $309,000 | $50,000 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map