Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron West
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-1651
508 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $616,000
You have dreamed about this home and now it can be yours! Beautiful 2-Story home in North Modesto neighborhood featuring 5 beds and 3 full baths. Great for entertaining with separate living and family rooms. Kitchen and family flow nicely to the well-manicured backyard. This is a must see and won't last long. Check out the 3D Virtual Tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnn Investments Inc | $244,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Kaur Pawandeep | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nagra Satnam | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kaur Pawandeep | -- | None Available | |
| Nagra Satnam | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Upshaw John | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Ostrander Lorelei | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ostrander Lorelei | -- | None Available | |
| Ostrander Joseph B | $191,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nagra Satnam | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagra Satnam | $330,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostrander Lorelei | $202,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostrander Joseph B | $185,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $432,371 | $142,226 | $290,145 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $423,894 | $139,438 | $284,456 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $415,583 | $136,704 | $278,879 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $407,435 | $134,024 | $273,411 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $399,447 | $131,397 | $268,050 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $395,352 | $130,050 | $265,302 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $387,600 | $127,500 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $248,534 | $54,023 | $194,511 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $243,662 | $52,964 | $190,698 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $238,885 | $51,926 | $186,959 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $235,298 | $51,147 | $184,151 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $230,690 | $50,146 | $180,544 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron West
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 484-1651
508 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Herman Bhatti
GNN Real Estate
124 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18017074
APN: 046-15-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.