4105 Spring Valley Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $707,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Spring Valley Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $653,962, approximately $219 per square foot. 4105 Spring Valley Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Tyson Darryl and Tyson Gloria
Bought by
Tyson Darryl and Tyson Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$148,980
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Frontier Land Companies
Bought by
Tyson Darryl Q and Tyson Gloria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,700
Interest Rate
6.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Darryl | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tyson Darryl Q | $322,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Darryl | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Tyson Darryl Q | $257,700 | |
| Closed | Tyson Darryl Q | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Tyson Darryl | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $475,673 | $113,743 | $361,930 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $466,347 | $111,513 | $354,834 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $457,204 | $109,327 | $347,877 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $448,240 | $107,184 | $341,056 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $439,452 | $105,083 | $334,369 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $434,947 | $104,006 | $330,941 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $426,419 | $101,967 | $324,452 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $418,059 | $99,968 | $318,091 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $409,862 | $98,008 | $311,854 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $401,827 | $96,087 | $305,740 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $395,792 | $94,644 | $301,148 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $367,000 | $55,000 | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map