4107 N Sheldon Rd Franklin, VT 05457
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 N Sheldon Rd, Franklin, VT 05457 and is currently estimated at $434,527, approximately $242 per square foot. 4107 N Sheldon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central School and Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,047 | $256,000 | $52,200 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $256,000 | $52,200 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $256,000 | $52,200 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $256,000 | $52,200 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $250,200 | $52,200 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $250,200 | $52,200 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $250,200 | $52,200 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $250,200 | $52,200 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $249,400 | $52,200 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map