4108 Delancy Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,062 - $552,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Delancy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $503,516, approximately $470 per square foot. 4108 Delancy Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $365,600 | $163,100 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $351,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $337,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $323,700 | $163,100 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $318,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $314,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $309,300 | $173,300 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $298,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $288,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $273,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $268,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map