411 E Citron St Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Citron St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $666,327, approximately $379 per square foot. 411 E Citron St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Keene John R and Keene Margarette E
Bought by
Keene John and Keene Margarette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Keene Margarette E
Bought by
Keene John R and Keene Margarette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,700
Outstanding Balance
$19,167
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Keene Margarette E and Keene John
Bought by
Keene Margarette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Sottosanto Margaret
Bought by
Rohrer Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Alfaro Henry and Alfaro Carol L
Bought by
Sottosanto Joseph and Sottosanto Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Voss Phillip David and Voss Lisa
Bought by
Alfaro Henry and Alfaro Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene John | -- | None Available | |
| Keene John R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Keene Margarette E | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rohrer Margaret E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sottosanto Joseph | $162,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Alfaro Henry | $142,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keene John R | $115,700 | |
| Closed | Keene Margarette E | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohrer Margaret E | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Henry | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $270,287 | $76,834 | $193,453 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $259,793 | $73,851 | $185,942 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $254,700 | $72,403 | $182,297 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $249,707 | $70,984 | $178,723 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $247,148 | $70,257 | $176,891 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $242,303 | $68,880 | $173,423 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $237,553 | $67,531 | $170,022 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $232,896 | $66,207 | $166,689 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $228,330 | $64,909 | $163,421 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $224,902 | $63,935 | $160,967 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $220,499 | $62,684 | $157,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map