Estimated Value: $79,015 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Drake St, Ethan, SD 57334 and is currently estimated at $151,504, approximately $121 per square foot. 411 E Drake St is a home with nearby schools including Ethan Elementary School and Ethan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $25,395 | $17,750 | $7,645 |
| 2024 | $316 | $26,744 | $17,750 | $8,994 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,785 | $14,200 | $21,585 |
| 2022 | $423 | $30,815 | $9,230 | $21,585 |
| 2021 | $415 | $21,015 | $9,230 | $11,785 |
| 2020 | $403 | $20,165 | $8,380 | $11,785 |
| 2019 | $409 | $20,165 | $8,380 | $11,785 |
| 2018 | $404 | $20,165 | $8,380 | $11,785 |
| 2017 | $419 | $20,165 | $8,380 | $11,785 |
| 2016 | $457 | $20,165 | $8,380 | $11,785 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,165 | $8,380 | $11,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map