Estimated Value: $242,544 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Clarke St, Ethan, SD 57334 and is currently estimated at $269,636, approximately $180 per square foot. 412 E Clarke St is a home with nearby schools including Ethan Elementary School and Ethan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Feiner Janice J
Bought by
Lau Courtney and Sorenson Logan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Courtney | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $238,050 | $17,750 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $191,528 | $17,750 | $173,778 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $187,978 | $14,200 | $173,778 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $142,905 | $9,230 | $133,675 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $143,120 | $9,230 | $133,890 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $135,895 | $8,380 | $127,515 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $135,895 | $8,380 | $127,515 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $135,895 | $8,380 | $127,515 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $135,895 | $8,380 | $127,515 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $126,450 | $8,380 | $118,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,450 | $8,380 | $118,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map