Estimated Value: $223,102 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Clarke St, Ethan, SD 57334 and is currently estimated at $245,526, approximately $208 per square foot. 417 E Clarke St is a home with nearby schools including Ethan Elementary School and Ethan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Aaron Gerlach and Aaron Mandy
Bought by
Hoeltzner Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoeltzner Ronald | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $188,129 | $11,625 | $176,504 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $166,254 | $11,625 | $154,629 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $163,929 | $9,300 | $154,629 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $124,990 | $6,045 | $118,945 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $114,470 | $6,045 | $108,425 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $108,745 | $5,485 | $103,260 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $108,745 | $5,485 | $103,260 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $108,745 | $5,485 | $103,260 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $108,745 | $5,485 | $103,260 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $101,095 | $5,485 | $95,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,095 | $5,485 | $95,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map