Estimated Value: $109,000 - $325,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 E Farmer St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $218,868, approximately $66 per square foot. 411 E Farmer St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Sterans Jack S
Bought by
Jack Sterans Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Bought by
Jack Stearns
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Bought by
Stearns
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Bought by
Stearns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sterans Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jack Stearns | -- | -- | |
| Stearns | -- | -- | |
| Stearns | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $45,550 | $5,400 | $40,150 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $45,550 | $5,400 | $40,150 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $45,550 | $5,400 | $40,150 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $45,550 | $5,400 | $40,150 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $36,950 | $5,400 | $31,550 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $36,950 | $5,400 | $31,550 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $36,950 | $5,400 | $31,550 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $36,950 | $5,400 | $31,550 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $36,950 | $5,400 | $31,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,840 | $1,120 | $29,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,840 | $1,120 | $29,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,840 | $1,120 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map