Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Tapley
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 871-1290
46 in this area
1,125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $77,000
FORECLOSURE! Tenant occupied home. Professionally managed. Rent is $595. Excellent BRRRR or buy and hold area. Many homes in this area are being rehabbed and sold for more money. Lease and payment history available upon request. Cash offers only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lati S L Llc | $46,200 | Delta Title Services Llc | |
| Biscarini Peppo | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Allied Alliance Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Jb Re Investments Inc | $8,000 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Banc Of America Funding Corporation | $11,800 | None Available | |
| Mau Andy | $16,000 | Lenders Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $41,600 | None Available | |
| Honorable Dorothy | $52,700 | -- | |
| Sims Realty Inc | $8,700 | -- | |
| Smith Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Smith Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Smith Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Smith Patricia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Honorable Dorothy | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $45,900 | -0.6% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $46,200 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $46,200 | +0.7% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | For Sale | $45,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $14,400 | $1,550 | $12,850 |
| 2024 | $314 | $9,275 | $1,125 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $565 | $9,275 | $1,125 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $565 | $9,275 | $1,125 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $672 | $9,275 | $1,125 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $516 | $7,125 | $1,125 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $228 | $7,125 | $1,125 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $228 | $7,125 | $1,125 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $233 | $7,125 | $1,125 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $331 | $7,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $7,575 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Tapley
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 871-1290
46 in this area
1,125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Monica Bynum
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 833-5456
13 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3087963
APN: 07-5087-0-0036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.