411 Robbins Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,505,145 - $3,441,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,016
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Robbins Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,749,786, approximately $684 per square foot. 411 Robbins Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Qiu James Zhen R and Ni Mei Yu
Bought by
Zheng Ximin and Chen Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$826,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,836
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,235,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2008
Sold by
Qiu James Zhen R and Ni Mei Yu
Bought by
Qiu James Zhen R and Ni Mei Yu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Orchard Robert B and Robert B Orchard Living Trust
Bought by
Qiu James Z and Ni Mei Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Ximin | $1,550,000 | Cal County Title Company | |
| Qiu James Zhen R | -- | None Available | |
| Qiu James Z | $630,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Ximin | $826,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qiu James Z | $498,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,171 | $2,000,762 | $774,615 | $1,226,147 |
| 2024 | $22,171 | $1,961,532 | $759,427 | $1,202,105 |
| 2023 | $21,707 | $1,923,072 | $744,537 | $1,178,535 |
| 2022 | $20,987 | $1,885,366 | $729,939 | $1,155,427 |
| 2021 | $20,599 | $1,848,399 | $715,627 | $1,132,772 |
| 2019 | $20,170 | $1,793,576 | $694,402 | $1,099,174 |
| 2018 | $19,619 | $1,758,409 | $680,787 | $1,077,622 |
| 2016 | $19,202 | $1,690,130 | $654,352 | $1,035,778 |
| 2015 | $18,868 | $1,664,744 | $644,524 | $1,020,220 |
| 2014 | $18,595 | $1,632,135 | $631,899 | $1,000,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map