4111 E 4th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 E 4th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $293,972, approximately $296 per square foot. 4111 E 4th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Smith Gordon W and Smith Rhonda
Bought by
Patterson Brent D and Nugent Florencia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,274
Outstanding Balance
$31,704
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Brent D | $82,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Brent D | $81,274 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $274,600 | $75,000 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $250,300 | $60,000 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $279,200 | $55,000 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $272,400 | $55,000 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $184,060 | $34,060 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $149,960 | $30,960 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $129,260 | $28,060 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $114,160 | $28,060 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $105,900 | $29,800 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $92,650 | $22,350 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $92,650 | $22,350 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,100 | $29,800 | $70,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map